flag_german.png
Zur deutschen Seite wechseln

Programm - Listings view

For online ticketing click on your screening. This will lead you to kinoheld.de

Sonntag, 30.04.2017
10:15 Storm und der verbotene Brief
10:45 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
11:00 Die rote Schildkröte
12:30 Wrong Elements (OmU)
12:45 Herkules
13:00 Gorillas goes Film: 3 Kurzfilme von Schüler*innen der Gorilla-Improschule
14:30 Kinderfilm des Monats: Die Winzlinge
15:00 Gorillas goes Film: Should I stay or should I go
15:30 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
16:30 Storm und der verbotene Brief
16:45 Gorillas goes Film: White Space
18:00 Joint Israeli-Palestinian Memorial Day: "Disturbing the Peace" & streaming from the Ceremony in TLV
18:45 Wrong Elements (OmU)
20:00 Moonlight (OmU)
21:45 Tiger Girl
22:00 Paterson (OmU)
22:30 Moonlight (OmU)
23:45 Below her Mouth (OmU)

Montag, 01.05.2017
10:00 Below her Mouth (OmU)
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
11:00 Alles unter Kontrolle!
12:15 Storm und der verbotene Brief
12:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
13:15 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
14:15 Die rote Schildkröte
14:30 Der Himmel wird warten
15:45 Wrong Elements (OmU)
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
16:45 Moonlight (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
18:45 Alles unter Kontrolle!
19:15 Wrong Elements (OmU)
20:30 Moonlight (OmU)
21:00 Tiger Girl
22:15 Moonlight (OmU)
23:00 Below her Mouth (OmU)
23:00 Violently Happy (OmeU)

Dienstag, 02.05.2017
10:00 Below her Mouth (OmU)
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
12:15 Storm und der verbotene Brief
12:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
13:15 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
14:15 Die rote Schildkröte
14:30 Der Himmel wird warten
15:45 Wrong Elements (OmU)
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
16:45 Moonlight (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
18:45 Alles unter Kontrolle!
19:15 Wrong Elements (OmU)
20:30 Moonlight (OmU)
21:00 Tiger Girl
22:15 Moonlight (OmU)
23:00 Below her Mouth (OmU)
23:00 Violently Happy (OmeU)

Mittwoch, 03.05.2017
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
11:15 Leroy
12:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
14:15 Die rote Schildkröte
14:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
15:15 Wrong Elements (OmU)
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
17:15 Alles unter Kontrolle!
18:15 amnesty international präsentiert: Leben im Exil
18:30 Wrong Elements (OmU)
19:30 Mietrebellen (OmenglU) in Anwesenheit der Filmemacherinnen und Protagonistinnen
21:30 Moonlight (OmU)
21:45 Tiger Girl
23:00 Moonlight (OmU)
23:45 Violently Happy (OmeU)
23:59 Below her Mouth (OmU)

Donnerstag, 04.05.2017
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
11:15 Leroy
12:30 Die rote Schildkröte
13:30 Der kleine Maulwurf
14:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
14:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
15:00 Storm und der verbotene Brief
15:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
17:15 Moonlight (OmU)
18:15 Shalom Italia (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
19:45 Moonlight (OmU)
20:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
20:30 Tiger Girl
21:45 Moonlight (OmU)
22:15 Below her Mouth (OmU)
22:30 Tiger Girl

Freitag, 05.05.2017
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
11:00 Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
12:30 Die rote Schildkröte
14:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
14:15 Storm und der verbotene Brief
14:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
15:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
16:30 Paterson (OmU)
18:15 Shalom Italia (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
19:00 Das Gegenteil von Grau (OmeU) Premiere in Anwesenheit der Filmemacher
20:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
20:30 Tiger Girl
21:45 Moonlight (OmU)
22:00 Below her Mouth (OmU)
22:30 Tiger Girl

Samstag, 06.05.2017
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
10:30 Der kleine Maulwurf
10:45 Violently Happy
12:00 Alles unter Kontrolle!
12:30 Die rote Schildkröte
13:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
14:15 Der Himmel wird warten
14:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
14:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
17:00 Shalom Italia (OmU) Premiere in Anwesenheit der Regisseurin Tamar Tal Anati
17:15 Herkules
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
19:00 Prachtige Films: Snackbar (OmeU)
19:30 Moonlight (OmU)
20:30 Shalom Italia (OmU)
21:00 Tiger Girl
22:00 Moonlight (OmU)
22:15 Below her Mouth (OmU)
23:00 Violently Happy (OmeU)

Sonntag, 07.05.2017
10:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
10:30 Der kleine Maulwurf
11:45 Violently Happy
12:00 Wrong Elements (OmU)
12:30 Die rote Schildkröte
14:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
14:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
15:00 Storm und der verbotene Brief
15:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
17:15 Moonlight (OmU)
18:15 Shalom Italia (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
19:45 Moonlight (OmU)
20:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
20:30 Tiger Girl
21:45 Moonlight (OmU)
22:15 Below her Mouth (OmU)
22:30 Tiger Girl

Montag, 08.05.2017
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
12:30 Die rote Schildkröte
13:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
14:15 Der kleine Maulwurf
14:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
14:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
15:45 Der Himmel wird warten
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
17:15 Shalom Italia (OmU)
18:00 Moonlight (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
19:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
20:30 Ein Tag wie kein anderer (OmU) Premiere in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs
20:30 Tiger Girl
21:00 Ein Tag wie kein anderer (OmU) Premiere in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs
22:30 Tiger Girl
23:00 Moonlight (OmU)
23:30 Below her Mouth (OmU)

Dienstag, 09.05.2017
10:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
11:45 Violently Happy
12:30 Die rote Schildkröte
13:30 Der kleine Maulwurf
14:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
14:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
15:00 Storm und der verbotene Brief
15:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
17:15 Moonlight (OmU)
18:15 Shalom Italia (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
19:45 Moonlight (OmU)
20:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
20:30 Tiger Girl
21:45 Moonlight (OmU)
22:15 Below her Mouth (OmU)
22:30 Tiger Girl

Mittwoch, 10.05.2017
10:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
10:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
11:45 Violently Happy
12:30 Die rote Schildkröte
13:30 Der kleine Maulwurf
14:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
14:30 Mein Leben als Zucchini
15:00 Storm und der verbotene Brief
15:45 Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total
16:15 Pippi Langstrumpf
17:15 Moonlight (OmU)
18:15 Shalom Italia (OmU)
18:30 Gaza Surf Club (OmU)
19:45 Moonlight (OmU)
20:00 Shalom Italia (OmU)
20:30 Tiger Girl
21:45 Moonlight (OmU)
22:15 Below her Mouth (OmU)
22:30 Tiger Girl

Donnerstag, 11.05.2017
18:45 Xposed: Opening Night Short Film Program
19:30 Berlin Rebel High School präsentiert von Juliane Zacher - GEW Berlin
21:00 Xposed: Opening Night Feature 4 DAYS IN FRANCE

Freitag, 12.05.2017
16:00 Xposed: The Feminist Film Week Short Film Program
18:00 Xposed: Shorts 2
20:00 Xposed: Unsichtbare Gegner (Invisible Adversaries)
22:00 Xposed: CIMA Berlin Presents WESTLER
22:30 Xposed: Shorts 3

Samstag, 13.05.2017
18:00 Xposed: Shorts 4
20:00 Xposed: Feature Film LA NOCHE
22:00 Xposed: Feature Film FRESH KILL
22:45 Xposed: Feature Documentary WAITING FOR B

Sonntag, 14.05.2017
16:00 Xposed: Shorts 5
18:00 Xposed: Shorts 6
20:00 Xposed: Feature Documentary QUEBRANTO
22:00 Xposed: Closing Night Feature RESTER VERTICAL (Staying Vertical)

Dienstag, 16.05.2017
19:30 The true cost - Auswüchse der globalen Bekleidungsindustrie mit Diskussion

Samstag, 20.05.2017
18:15 Rügen Piraten präsentiert: Cabeibusha 'The Curly Gem'

Donnerstag, 08.06.2017
18:30 In meinen Augen mit Diskussion in Anwesenheit des Teams

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85



 

Das älteste Kino Deutschlands – Germany's oldest Cinema
Kottbusser Damm 22 – Berlin-Kreuzberg – Kinokasse: 030 692 47 85
im Moviemento

Coming soon

ab 09.02. Madame Christine und ihre unerwarteten Gäste - Le Grand Partage (OmU+DF)
ab 16.02. Elle (DF+OmU)
ab 16.02. T2 Trainspotting (OmU)
ab 16.02. Mein Leben als Zucchini
ab 23.02. Worlds Apart - Enas Allos Kosmos (OmU)
ab 23.02. Bibi & Tina - Tohuwabohu Total!
ab 16.03. Die rote Schildkröte
ab 30.03. Herkules
ab 11.05. Ein Tag wie kein anderer (OmU)
ab 18.05. Zwischen den Stühlen




Moviemento Kino in Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Kinokasse: 692 47 85

Impressum

intern

 
Online Shop Kinogutscheine

OV = Original Version,

OmU = Original Version
with German subs 

OmeU = Original Version with English subs

DF = German Version



We offer a wide range of films in original version for schools and other institutions.

(catalogue as pdf)

We have a daily kid's program with at least one children's movie. You can find information about our monthly kid's film in the  catalogue as pdf

If you want to book your screening for a group or if you want to rent the cinema, just call
40 98 23 63 (office)

If you want to reserve your ticket, call:
692 47 85 (ticket counter)


»Codename Kino«
get friends prices with our English language newsletter

With our newsletter we send out a codeword irregulary with which you will get friends prices for selected screenings. Also we send information on our original version movies and special screenings every week.

in unseren
Newsletter
eintragen:
austragen:


» » »  Moviemento Distribution
(in German)

» » »  Pressmaterial

(in German)

» » »  Photoworkshops in the Cinema
(in German)

» » »  Onlineshop
(in German)

» » »  Advertise on screen
(in German)

» » »  Rent the Cinema (PDF)

» » »  Jobs im Kino
(in German)

» » »  Links
(in German)


Ticketprices:
 8,00€ /7,00 € reduced
Mondays: Monday Madness
Kids & Teens up to age 15 5,00 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 5,00 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price

Ticketprices for  Gildepass holders:
6,50 € /5,50 € reduced
Mondays 5 €
Kids & teens up to age 15 4,5 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 4,50 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price
3D fee: 3€ - high quality glasses are given out for free, please return them after the screening.

You get reductions if you are a kid, a student, a senior, a refugee, a Berlin Pass holder.

Purchase your Gildepass at the ticket counter for only 6 € a year.

Our program:
arthouse, filmclassics, premieres and special screenings, cinema for schools, day cares and families

The Kino:
3 screens, 104/67/62 seats
Lounge appropriate for 10-150 people

We project: Digital, 35mm, 16mm
Soundsystem: Dolby Digital

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85