flag_german.png
Zur deutschen Seite wechseln

Programm - Listings view

For online ticketing click on your screening. This will lead you to kinoheld.de

Donnerstag, 20.09.2018
15:45 Gundermann
16:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
17:15 Wackersdorf
18:30 Down Under Berlin: Battle of the Shorts: AUS vs. NZ I
18:30 Utøya 22. Juli
20:00 Wackersdorf
20:45 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)
21:00 Down Under Berlin: Battle of the Shorts: AUS vs. NZ II
22:45 303
23:00 Wackersdorf
23:30 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)

Freitag, 21.09.2018
10:15 Gans im Glück
10:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
12:15 Luis und die Aliens
12:30 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
13:15 Gundermann
14:15 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:30 Wackersdorf
16:00 Down Under Berlin: Aussie Shorts #1
16:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
17:15 Wackersdorf
18:15 Down Under Berlin: Waru
18:30 Utøya 22. Juli
20:00 Wackersdorf
20:30 Down Under Berlin: The Pretend One
20:45 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)
22:45 Down Under Berlin: Black Divaz
22:45 Wackersdorf
23:00 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)

Samstag, 22.09.2018
10:00 Das Prinzip Montessori
10:15 Gans im Glück
10:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
12:15 Luis und die Aliens
12:15 Naomis Reise
12:30 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:15 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:30 Down Under Berlin: Zelos
14:30 Gundermann
16:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
16:45 Down Under Berlin: Symphony on Skis
17:15 Wackersdorf
18:30 Utøya 22. Juli
18:45 Down Under Berlin: Australian Short Film Today
20:00 Wackersdorf
20:45 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)
21:15 Down Under Berlin: Terror Nullius
22:45 Wackersdorf
23:00 Down Under Berlin: Aussie Shorts #2
23:00 Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis (OmU)

Sonntag, 23.09.2018
10:00 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
10:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
11:15 Gundermann
12:00 Liliane Susewind
12:30 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:00 Down Under Berlin: After the Apology
14:15 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:30 Wackersdorf
16:00 Down Under Berlin: The Marshes
16:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
17:15 Wackersdorf
18:15 Down Under Berlin: Kiwi Shorts
18:30 Utøya 22. Juli
20:00 Wackersdorf
20:15 Down Under Berlin: Hotel Coolgardie
20:45 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)
22:45 Gundermann
22:45 Wackersdorf
23:00 Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis (OmU)

Montag, 24.09.2018
10:00 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
10:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
12:00 Liliane Susewind
12:30 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
13:00 Gundermann
14:15 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:30 Wackersdorf
15:45 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
16:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
17:15 Wackersdorf
17:45 Gundermann
18:30 Utøya 22. Juli
20:00 Wackersdorf
20:30 Gundermann
20:45 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)
22:45 Wackersdorf
23:00 Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis (OmU)
23:15 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)

Dienstag, 25.09.2018
10:00 Die kleine Hexe
10:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
12:15 Luis und die Aliens
12:30 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
13:00 Gundermann
14:15 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:30 Wackersdorf
15:45 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
16:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
17:15 Wackersdorf
17:45 Gundermann
18:30 Utøya 22. Juli
20:00 Wackersdorf
20:30 Gundermann
20:45 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)
22:45 Wackersdorf
23:00 Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis (OmU)
23:15 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)

Mittwoch, 26.09.2018
10:00 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
10:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
12:00 Liliane Susewind
12:30 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
12:45 Gundermann
14:15 Pettersson & Findus: Findus zieht um
14:30 Wackersdorf
15:30 Das Mädchen Wadjda
16:15 Thilda & die beste Band der Welt
17:15 Wackersdorf
17:45 Gundermann
18:30 Utøya 22. Juli
20:00 Erotischer Salon: Die Liebhaberin
20:30 Wackersdorf
20:45 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)
22:45 Wackersdorf
23:00 Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis (OmU)
23:15 Utøya 22. Juli (OmU)

Donnerstag, 27.09.2018
19:30 Why are we creative? (OmU) Preview in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Hermann Vaske

Freitag, 28.09.2018
19:00 Syria, the Impossible Revolution mit Gästen

Sonntag, 30.09.2018
19:00 Nachlass in Anwesenheit der Regisseure

Samstag, 06.10.2018
20:00 Seret Berlin 2018: The Cousin

Sonntag, 07.10.2018
17:00 Seret Berlin 2018: The Oslo Diaries
19:15 Seret Berlin 2018: Land without Borders

Montag, 08.10.2018
20:00 Seret Berlin 2018: First Love - WEB Series

Dienstag, 09.10.2018
20:00 Seret Berlin 2018: Shorts

Samstag, 13.10.2018
11:00 Spatzenkino am Wochenende: Märchenhaft

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85



 

Das älteste Kino Deutschlands – Germany's oldest Cinema
Kottbusser Damm 22 – Berlin-Kreuzberg – Kinokasse: 030 692 47 85
im Moviemento

Coming soon

02.11. Good Time (OmU)
02.11. Lady Macbeth (OmU)
02.11. Patti Cake$ (OmU)
09.11. Machines (OmU)
09.11. Die Geister, die mich riefen
16.11. Teheran Tabu (OmU)
16.11. Stadt Land Tier
16.11. Plötzlich Santa!
23.11. Überleben in Neukölln (auch OmeU)
30.11. 120 BPM (OmU)
30.11. Brimstone (OmU)
07.12. Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution
14.12. lieber leben (DF + OmU)
14.12. A Date for Mad Mary (OmU)
28.12. Loving Vincent (DF + engl. OV)
28.12. Bamse - Der liebste und stärkste Bär der Welt
28.12. The Killing of a Sacred Deer (OmU)
18.01. L'Amant Double (OmU + DF)
18.01. Downsizing (OmU)
18.01. Hilfe, ich hab meine Eltern geschrumpft
25.01. A Thought of Ecstasy
12.04. Wildes Herz




Moviemento Kino in Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Kinokasse: 692 47 85

Impressum

intern

 
Online Shop Kinogutscheine

OV = Original Version,

OmU = Original Version
with German subs 

OmeU = Original Version with English subs

DF = German Version



We offer a wide range of films in original version for schools and other institutions.

(catalogue as pdf)

We have a daily kid's program with at least one children's movie. You can find information about our monthly kid's film in the  catalogue as pdf

If you want to book your screening for a group or if you want to rent the cinema, just call
40 98 23 63 (office)

If you want to reserve your ticket, call:
692 47 85 (ticket counter)


»Codename Kino«
get friends prices with our English language newsletter

With our newsletter we send out a codeword irregulary with which you will get friends prices for selected screenings. Also we send information on our original version movies and special screenings every week.

in unseren
Newsletter
eintragen:
austragen:


» » »  Moviemento Distribution
(in German)

» » »  Pressmaterial

(in German)

» » »  Photoworkshops in the Cinema
(in German)

» » »  Onlineshop
(in German)

» » »  Advertise on screen
(in German)

» » »  Rent the Cinema (PDF)

» » »  Jobs im Kino
(in German)

» » »  Links
(in German)


Ticketprices:
 8,50€ /7,50 € reduced
Mondays: Monday Madness
Kids & Teens up to age 15 5,00 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 5,00 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price

Ticketprices for  Gildepass holders:
6,50 € /5,50 € reduced
Mondays 5 €
Kids & teens up to age 15 4,5 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 4,50 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price
3D fee: 3€ - high quality glasses are given out for free, please return them after the screening.

You get reductions if you are a kid, a student, a senior, a refugee, a Berlin Pass holder.

Purchase your Gildepass at the ticket counter for only 6 € a year.

Our program:
arthouse, filmclassics, premieres and special screenings, cinema for schools, day cares and families

The Kino:
3 screens, 104/67/62 seats
Lounge appropriate for 10-150 people

We project: Digital, 35mm, 16mm
Soundsystem: Dolby Digital

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85