flag_german.png
Zur deutschen Seite wechseln

Programm - Listings view

For online ticketing click on your screening. This will lead you to kinoheld.de

Montag, 18.03.2019
20:15 RBG - Ein Leben für die Gerechtigkeit (OmU)
20:45 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:30 The Favourite (OmU)
22:30 Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (OmeU)

Dienstag, 19.03.2019
10:00 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
10:00 Der kleine Maulwurf
10:15 Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
11:30 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
12:00 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
13:00 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
14:00 Yuli (OmU)
14:15 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
15:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
16:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
16:30 The Favourite (OmU)
18:00 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
18:15 Vom Lokführer, der die Liebe suchte...
19:00 Yuli (OmU)
20:15 #Female Pleasure (OmU)
20:45 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:30 The Favourite (OmU)
22:30 Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (OmeU)

Mittwoch, 20.03.2019
09:30 Capernaum - Stadt der Hoffnung
10:00 Ein Lied in Gottes Ohr
10:00 Mein Leben als Zucchini
12:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
12:30 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
13:00 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
14:15 Yuli (OmU)
14:30 The Favourite (OmU)
15:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
16:45 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
17:00 Vom Lokführer, der die Liebe suchte...
18:00 IUVENTA (OmeU) mit Gästen
18:45 Yuli (OmU)
21:00 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:15 Climax (OmU)
21:30 The Favourite (OmU)

Donnerstag, 21.03.2019
10:15 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
11:00 Yuli (OmU)
12:30 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
13:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
13:30 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
14:45 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
15:15 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
16:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
16:45 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
17:30 The Favourite (OmU)
18:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
19:00 Vom Lokführer, der die Liebe suchte... in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Veit Helmer
20:00 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
21:00 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:15 The Favourite (OmU)
22:15 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)

Freitag, 22.03.2019
10:00 Wunder
10:15 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
12:30 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
13:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
14:30 Capernaum - Stadt der Hoffnung
14:45 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
16:00 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
16:45 #Female Pleasure (OmU)
17:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
18:15 The Favourite (OmU)
19:00 Prachtige Films: Obskure Kurzfilme aus Belgien und den Niederlanden
20:00 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
20:45 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:15 The Favourite (OmU)
22:15 Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (OmeU)

Samstag, 23.03.2019
10:15 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
10:15 The Favourite (OmU)
11:00 Yuli (OmU)
12:30 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
12:45 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
13:30 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
14:45 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
15:00 Der blaue Tiger
16:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
16:45 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
17:00 The Favourite (OmU)
18:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
19:00 Yuli (OmU)
19:30 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
21:00 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:30 The Favourite (OmU)
21:45 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)

Sonntag, 24.03.2019
10:00 Der kleine Maulwurf
10:30 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
10:45 Vom Lokführer, der die Liebe suchte...
11:30 Yuli (OmU)
12:45 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
12:45 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
14:00 RBG - Ein Leben für die Gerechtigkeit (OmU)
14:45 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
16:15 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
16:45 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
17:15 The Favourite (OmU)
18:30 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
19:00 Yuli (OmU)
19:45 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
21:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:30 Climax (OmU)
22:00 Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (OmeU)

Montag, 25.03.2019
10:15 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
12:30 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
13:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
13:30 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
14:45 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
15:15 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
16:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
16:45 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
17:30 The Favourite (OmU)
18:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
19:00 Yuli (OmU)
20:00 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
21:00 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:30 The Favourite (OmU)
22:15 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)

Dienstag, 26.03.2019
10:00 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
11:00 Yuli (OmU)
13:15 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
13:30 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
14:30 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
15:30 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
16:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
16:45 RBG - Ein Leben für die Gerechtigkeit (OmU)
17:45 Vom Lokführer, der die Liebe suchte...
18:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
19:00 Yuli (OmU)
20:00 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU) in Anwesenheit der Produzenten Eva Kemme und Ansgar Frerich
21:00 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:30 The Favourite (OmU)
22:45 Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (OmeU)

Mittwoch, 27.03.2019
10:00 Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft (OV)
10:15 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
12:30 Die Winzlinge - Abenteuer in der Karibik
13:30 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
13:45 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
14:45 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
15:45 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
16:15 Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
16:45 Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
18:00 Kurdische Kulturtage: Memories on Stone (OmU)
18:15 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
19:00 #Female Pleasure (OmU)
20:30 Of Fathers and Sons (OmU)
21:00 The Sisters Brothers (OmU)
21:15 The Favourite (OmU)

Donnerstag, 28.03.2019
20:00 Erotischer Salon: Der verlorene Sohn

Freitag, 12.04.2019
18:30 RED mit Diskussion

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85



 

Das älteste Kino Deutschlands – Germany's oldest Cinema
Kottbusser Damm 22 – Berlin-Kreuzberg – Kinokasse: 030 692 47 85
im Moviemento

Coming soon

02.11. Good Time (OmU)
02.11. Lady Macbeth (OmU)
02.11. Patti Cake$ (OmU)
09.11. Machines (OmU)
09.11. Die Geister, die mich riefen
16.11. Teheran Tabu (OmU)
16.11. Stadt Land Tier
16.11. Plötzlich Santa!
23.11. Überleben in Neukölln (auch OmeU)
30.11. 120 BPM (OmU)
30.11. Brimstone (OmU)
07.12. Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution
14.12. lieber leben (DF + OmU)
14.12. A Date for Mad Mary (OmU)
28.12. Loving Vincent (DF + engl. OV)
28.12. Bamse - Der liebste und stärkste Bär der Welt
28.12. The Killing of a Sacred Deer (OmU)
18.01. L'Amant Double (OmU + DF)
18.01. Downsizing (OmU)
18.01. Hilfe, ich hab meine Eltern geschrumpft
25.01. A Thought of Ecstasy
12.04. Wildes Herz




Moviemento Kino in Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Kinokasse: 692 47 85

Impressum

intern

 
Online Shop Kinogutscheine

OV = Original Version,

OmU = Original Version
with German subs 

OmeU = Original Version with English subs

DF = German Version



We offer a wide range of films in original version for schools and other institutions.

(catalogue as pdf)

We have a daily kid's program with at least one children's movie. You can find information about our monthly kid's film in the  catalogue as pdf

If you want to book your screening for a group or if you want to rent the cinema, just call
40 98 23 63 (office)

If you want to reserve your ticket, call:
692 47 85 (ticket counter)


»Codename Kino«
get friends prices with our English language newsletter

With our newsletter we send out a codeword irregulary with which you will get friends prices for selected screenings. Also we send information on our original version movies and special screenings every week.

in unseren
Newsletter
eintragen:
austragen:


» » »  Moviemento Distribution
(in German)

» » »  Pressmaterial

(in German)

» » »  Photoworkshops in the Cinema
(in German)

» » »  Onlineshop
(in German)

» » »  Advertise on screen
(in German)

» » »  Rent the Cinema (PDF)

» » »  Jobs im Kino
(in German)

» » »  Links
(in German)


Ticketprices:
 8,50€ /7,50 € reduced
Mondays: Monday Madness
Kids & Teens up to age 15 5,00 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 5,00 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price

Ticketprices for  Gildepass holders:
6,50 € /5,50 € reduced
Mondays 5 €
Kids & teens up to age 15 4,5 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 4,50 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price
3D fee: 3€ - high quality glasses are given out for free, please return them after the screening.

You get reductions if you are a kid, a student, a senior, a refugee, a Berlin Pass holder.

Purchase your Gildepass at the ticket counter for only 6 € a year.

Our program:
arthouse, filmclassics, premieres and special screenings, cinema for schools, day cares and families

The Kino:
3 screens, 104/67/62 seats
Lounge appropriate for 10-150 people

We project: Digital, 35mm, 16mm
Soundsystem: Dolby Digital

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85